The Gloucester & Bristol Diocesan Association of Church Bell Ringers

This page is a list of every person who has appeared in the 'In Memoriam' section of the Annual Reports since 1960. If the person has held an office in the Association this is also shown, together with the year of death and the year they appeared in the Annual Report. If the name is a link, clicking on it will show the obituary for the person.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y   
NameOffices HeldTower(s)Year of DeathAnnual Report Year
Cecil (Cec) AbbottHenbury19951996
Bill AbrahamSt Mary Redcliffe19681968
Joan AbsolonWinstone20012001
Ted AdamsCastle Eaton19791979
John AdamsHonorary Life MemberChippenham19931993
John AdsheadBranch SecretaryWotton19761976
Rev AinsworthBranch ChairmanMitcheldean19781978
Alexander AllanBranch Chairman, Association Vice PresidentWeston-super-Mare and formerly of Cromhall19601960
Jack AllenDursley19781978
Lewis AllenBranch SecretaryWotton-under-Edge19641964
Pat AllenBranch Chairman, Branch Ringing Master, Central Council RepresentativeUpton St Leonards20022002
Harold AndrewsChedworth20002000
Meg AndrewsWanborough20052005
Barbara ArcherWroughton19871987
Major AshbyBranch Chairman, Peal SecretaryStandish19831983
Henry AttwellAlmondsbury19671967
Henry AustinStratton St Margaret19731973
John AustinAssociation Master, Central Council RepresentativeGloucester19442005
Cecil AventSwindon Village19961996
Douglas BakerAlderton20062007
Iris BakerStroud19951995
Peter BakerBranch Secretary, Central Council Representative, Branch MC representative, Honorary Life MemberBishop's Cleeve20112011
Terry BakerBranch Ringing Master, Honorary Life MemberStroud20052005
Harry BallBranch ChairmanTirley19691969
George BannerAlderton19711971
Dick BarnettRandwick19881988
H BarratMinchinhampton19641964
Leslie BarryAssociation Master, Central Council Representative, Honorary Life Member, Vice PresidentGloucester19841984
Jean BartlettBibury20082008
Stephen BatemanSt Mary Redcliffe2018-
Frank BaylissBlaisdon20052005
J K BeaneyWotton19741974
William BeardHonorary Life MemberRuardean19691969
Jesse BeazerMarshfield19631963
Albert BennetBranch Chairman, Branch Secretary, Association Master, Vice President, Honorary Life MemberBristol19751975
Liz BennettWestbury-on-Trym20172017
Doris BennettBristol St James19711971
Tony BennettTytherington20092009
Pat BirdBranch ChairmanBristol Cathedral20012001
Herbert BishopSwindon19761976
Harold BlackerBranch ChairmanMalmesbury19781978
George BlaggMangotsfield20022002
Ted BlanchardMalmesbury19951995
Mary BlissAssociation Chairman, Branch ChairmanWinstone20122012
Fred BloxhamWinchcombe20052005
Howard BolterBledington20062006
Tom BorehamVice President, Honorary Life MemberLeckhampton, Cheltenham and Gloucester19781978
Richard BowdenHonorary Life MemberWestbury-on-Trym2018-
Ron BowleyWoodchester20132013
Yvonne BrawnCharlton Kings20142014
Jim BrocklehurstStoke Bishop20142014
Professor Robert BrocklehurstBranch Chairman, Vice PresidentBristol19951996
Harold BromfieldHenbury19761976
Edwin BrownBranch Ringing Master, Honorary Life MemberBristol19751975
George BrownLonghope19801980
Bill BruntWoodchester20022002
Norman BryanMoreton in Marsh19741973
Clive BryantSt Mary Redcliffe, Bristol20042004
Rev Royston BryantBristol19981998
Mike BuffordSt Briavels20102010
Jenny BulteelCharlton20122012
Grantley BurfordWotton20072007
Rev Bill BurltonBranch Chairman, Honorary Life MemberCromhall20092009
Tony BurrAlderton and Dumbleton20132013
Charles BurridgeBranch Secretary, Branch TreasurerCheltenham19801980
Dave BurtLittledean20162016
Frank CanterHonorary Life MemberMinchinhampton19801980
Felix CarterLittledean19631963
George ChamberlainAbbotts Leigh19601960
A ChamberlaineTirley19681968
Rev. John ChamberlayneBerkeley19791979
Ray ChambersFrampton Cotterell19831983
Dick ChewHonorary Life MemberDymock19941994
David ChilesYate20172017
Bernice ClarkWroughton20162016
Geoff ClarkAssociation Examiner, Honorary Life MemberBourton-on-the-Water20142013
Charles ClarkeChurchdown19881988
Tony CleaverSt Stephen Bristol19951996
Donald ClibbensKnowle19681968
Mike CliffordBranch Ringing MasterSwindon Village20142014
Wilf CocksHonorary Life MemberKnowle19981998
John ColeFoy and the Forest Branch20012001
Rev Michael ColeTwyning20172017
Bill ColesRedcliffe and Coalpit Heath19841984
Jonathan CollettDumbleton20132013
Gilbert CollinsHonorary Life MemberAlveston19831983
Herbert CookeWatermoor19821982
William CookBranch Chairman, Honorary Life MemberWesterleigh19821982
Wilfred CookCirencester19641964
Norman CoombsAbbots Leigh19841984
Bill CopeSlimbridge20002000
Roy CornockPainswick19911991
Robert CottleRandwick19761976
Bill CoxGloucester19691969
Donald CuffMaisemore19841984
Hubert CuffDursley19651965
Percy CullisGreat Witcombe19771977
Anne CunliffeBitton20032003
Bill CussDown Ampney19801980
Bill DaniellChrist Church, Swindon19941994
Reg DanielsChurchdown19801980
Canon T E Meurig DaviesBromesberrow1961-
Win DaviesBridstow19901990
Iris DavisBranch Ringing Master, Branch ChairmanTwyning20102010
Margaret DavisChipping Sodbury20092009
Ralph DavisLonghope20122012
H DayHonorary Life MemberMeysey Hampton1969-
Jack DeanHasfield19791980
Vivian DeaneWoodchester20002000
Stedman DevereuxKemerton19671967
Fred DixonHonorary Life MemberSt James Bristol19861986
Len DowdeswellBranch SecretaryStow on the Wold19921992
Martin DrewAbson19841984
Walter DrinkwaterCharlton Kings19791979
Wilf DuddridgeBrockworth19861986
Rupert DuesterGreat Rissington20142013
J DurhamBishopstone1961-
Sue DyeSs Philip & Jacob, Bristol19961996
William DyerSt Mary Cheltenham19651965
Joseph DykeHonorary Life MemberCheltenham19651965
Rosemary DykeGreat Witcombe20082008
Sid EastburyCirencester19721972
Charles EdenBourton-on-the-Hill19601960
G EdmundsHonorary Life MemberAvening1969-
Rev Gordon EdwardsSherston20082008
Len EdwardsBranch Chairman, Central Council Representative, Honorary Life MemberGloucester Cathedral20022002
John EllesworthStoke Bishop19841984
John EmeryBranch Vice Chairman, Branch Secretary, Branch MC representativeYatton Keynell19921992
William EwinsStow on the Wold19651965
Hugh FalknerSwanage and formerly of Meysey Hampton19741974
Bill FarmerBranch Chairman, Branch Ringing Master, Association MasterSt Mary Cheltenham19921992
Geoff FellChippenham20112012
H T FerrisHonorary Life MemberWesterleigh2018-
Mrs J FerrisWesterleigh19641967
Yvonne FisherLeonard Stanley20042004
Herbert FordHartpury19751975
Andrew FoxWapley20072007
Alf FrenchBranch Chairman, Branch Ringing MasterTwyning20062006
Clare FrenchBranch ChairmanTwyning20092009
Alan FriskneyRedcliffe Bristol20072008
Michael GalePurton20052005
Chris GallopBitton20152015
John GarleAshchurch20152015
Arthur GazeyHempsted19761976
Thomas GazeyRedmarley d’Abitot19661966
Edwin GeorgeHonorary Life MemberWestbury-on-Trym20032003
Denis GethingClearwell20062007
Alec GibsonBranch Secretary, Branch Ringing MasterWestbury on Severn19771977
Victor GibsonWestbury on Severn20052005
William GilesKemble19651965
Ron GilksMickleton20172017
Tony GillBishopstone20142014
George GillettCoalpit Heath20062006
Sidney GillettRedcliffe, Bristol19761976
Bill GodwinBranch Ringing Master, Branch Secretary, Branch MC representative, Honorary Life MemberFairford19821982
Doreen GoodWroughton19901990
Maurice GougeWestbury-on-Trym19881988
Mrs J GouldHonorary Life MemberHenbury19701974
J GouldingLydney19731973
George GouldingPainswick19681968
Ivor GoulterNorton20022002
Thomas GrayColerne19741974
Bill GreenwoodChedworth19951996
Hedley GregoryClifton19741974
Mr J GregoryTidenham19601960
Les GreyMalmesbury19981999
Edgar GuiseAssociation SecretaryBristol19761976
Basil GuyGloucester19751975
Geoff HaconChipping Sodbury20172017
Arthur HallingTewkesbury20012001
Emlyn HancockBranch Ringing MasterRedcliffe19731973
A HanksPainswick19641964
Frank HansfordSt Mary Redcliffe19801980
Cyril HardingBranch Chairman, Association Secretary, Association MasterMangotsfield19711971
Edgar HardingWinstone19901990
Bertha HardmanPrestbury20032003
Wilf HarrisBranch Secretary, Branch TreasurerWestbury20082008
W H HarrisLydney1961-
Harry HarrisonLeckhampton and Charlton Kings19831983
C Hathaway1961-
Bert HatherallStratton St Margaret19871987
Fred HawkesTwyning19701970
Martyn HawkesSwindon Village19931993
Henley HawkinsBrockworth20142014
Ray HaydenLechlade20112011
Alfred HaywardGreat Witcombe19751975
Francis HaywardGreat Witcombe19781978
Wilfred HaywardBranch SecretaryCirencester19641964
Ralph HazelFrampton on Severn19891989
Rev Peter HearnCirencester20122012
Mrs E HeathSt Andrew Chippenham19691969
Harold HeathChippenham St Paul19821982
Harold HedgesHannington19811981
Don HelliwellHorfield20082008
Ted HemmingBranch SecretaryGreat Somerford20002000
Victor HemusBranch Ringing MasterMalmesbury19731973
Ann HerbertBranch SecretaryLeckhampton20012001
Arthur HerbertBranch ChairmanAlmondsbury20092009
Ivor HerbertGreat Rissington20002000
Dave HerringBranch Ringing MasterWroughton20142013
Len HewittGloucester and Wickwar19661966
Rev. HibbsCoaley19711972
Ronald HickmottEckington19711971
Peter HickoxSouth Cerney and Kemble20162016
Ray HicksBranch SecretaryStow on the Wold19681968
G H Higgins1961-
Dennis HiggsAlvington20092010
George HillAlveston19951995
Oliver HillStinchcombe19751975
A A HilliarSt Mary Redcliffe1962-
David HipwellUpper Cam20172017
Elizabeth HobbsHonorary Life MemberSlimbridge19791979
H J HobbsAssociation Vice PresidentSlimbridge1962-
Mick HobbsBristol20172017
Kenneth HoggEastington19631963
Tom HolborowRodbourne Cheney19671967
C Holbrook1961-
Barbara HoldenBranch Secretary, Branch Ringing MasterSouth Cerney20142014
Charles HoldomBledington19931993
The Rev John HomfrayWinchcombe20102010
Reg HooperBranch Ringing Master, Central Council RepresentativeSt Ambrose Bristol19831983
John HopeAssociation Vice PresidentFairford and Siddington19671967
Julie HoskingCirencester20052005
Alec HowellStonehouse19701970
Bob HowesSwindon Village20072007
George HowseBishops Cleeve20082008
Bryan HuddlestonHenbury19791979
Sam HughesNorton and The Leigh19761975
E HumphriesBrislington1962-
Alex HunterChipping Sodbury20112011
Frank HusseyBranch SecretarySt Ambrose, Bristol19951995
Richard IslesChildswickham20082008
John JefferiesAssociation Master, Association Vice PresidentMangotsfield19671967
Ernie JeffriesCirencester and Siddington19801980
Frank JenkinsBrockworth20072007
Cecily JonesStonehouse20032003
Denis JonesFrampton Cotterell20042004
Dennis JonesPainswick19841984
Leonard JonesBranch Ringing MasterMonmouth19631963
Ronald JonesLittledean19941994
Les JoynesBranch Ringing Master, Honorary Life MemberLongborough19781978
Andy KaneThornbury20062007
Terry KeeneFairford20102010
Roger KerslakeBranch ChairmanLonghope20142014
George KilminsterChurchdown19861986
Rev. KingBranch Vice ChairmanStone19711972
Alfred KingLechlade19721972
F KingHonorary Life MemberBerkeley19741974
Maud KingLechlade19771977
A KinseyNewent1961-
Percy KirbyLechlade19761977
W. Bertram KynastonBranch Secretary, Branch MC representative, Vice President, Association Master, Central Council RepresentativeSwindon and Rodbourne Cheney19801980
Rev LakeMarshfield19601960
Rita LampardWarmley20142013
Bill LampardWarmley20112010
Bill LaneChaceley19911990
George LawrenceWapley20132013
Ernest LeachTewkesbury19911990
Bob LeadbetterStaunton near Gloucester19691969
F G LeakerAssociation Vice PresidentSt Mary Redcliffe1962-
Clive LeggCam20122012
Bert LewisLacock19921992
Frank LewisAssociation Master, Honorary Life MemberCirencester19731973
Jim LewisCirencester19971997
Henry LewisRuardean19931993
Roger LiddellTewkesbury20092009
Sue LiebowBranch Publicity OfficerWarmley20152015
Canon J G ListerBranch ChairmanHuntley19661966
W LittletonElmore19801980
Phyllis LivseyAlveston20022002
Liz LockettLittledean20122012
Harry LockettLittledean20032003
Charlie LovelockSt Paul Chippenham19641965
Richard LovelockBranch Chairman, Honorary Life MemberLacock19961996
Wilf LudlowChippenham19991999
William MacDonaldHuntley19761976
John MaceMalmesbury19681968
Frank MackBranch Ringing MasterWithycombe Raleigh and formerly of Bristol20002000
Dick MalpassHonorary Life MemberStone19751975
Charlie MartinAssociation Vice President, Association ExaminerCheltenham19681968
Norman MartinHonorary Life MemberDursley20072007
Roger MartinTredington20142014
Brian MasonSt James Bristol19651965
Frank MasonSt James, Bristol19601960
Anne MasseyWinterbourne20162016
Barbara MatthewsHaresfield20002000
Hubert MatthewsBranch Secretary, Honorary Life MemberStonehouse20092009
Fred MayAssociation Master, Association Secretary, Central Council RepresentativeBristol19562006
Duncan McGuffieWoolstone19951995
Barrie MeadowsPainswick19851985
Peter MeredithLittledean20172017
Brian MetcalfeWotton-under-Edge20152015
Reg MilesElkstone19801980
Bert MillsGreat Rissington19951995
Harold MinchinBranch SecretaryBromsberrow19831983
Rosa MinchinBromsberrow19931993
Mike MitchellCharlton Kings19372012
George MizenHonorary Life MemberAbson19841984
Cecil MogfordSt Stephen, Bristol20072007
Richard MooreFrome and formerly of Henbury19941994
The Rev MorrisonRandwick19911991
Ted MouldBranch Ringing Master, Branch MC representativePucklechurch20162016
T MouldenStratton St Margaret1962-
Harry NashLittledean19781978
Bill NaylorBranch Ringing MasterFilton20142014
Pat NealeMoreton Valence20022002
Trevor NewburyBranch Secretary, Branch MC representative, Branch Chairman, Branch Ringing Master, Honorary Life MemberEckington and formerly of Cheltenham19931994
Douglas NewcombeLeckhampton19761976
Percy NewlandBarnwood19681968
Alfred NewmanLeckhampton19851985
Enid NewmanWotton under Edge19851985
T Newman1961-
W D Nichols1961-
Fred NurdenDumbleton19992000
Bill OakeyBadgeworth19741974
F OakhillAssociation Vice PresidentWotton under Edge1961-
Thomas GazeyRedmarley d’Abitot19661966
Brian O'DonnellGreat Somerford20152015
Jonathan OliphantGreat Somerford20102010
Bill OverburyHaresfield19601960
David PadfieldBristol Cathedral19961996
Bill PageChippenham20002000
F PalfreyLeigh19701970
Brian PalmerShipton Moyne20082008
Cyril PalmerBrislington19861986
Frederick PalmerHartpury19691969
Mr A ParkerToddington19761976
James ParkerHonorary Life MemberWotton under Edge19651965
P ParkerOlveston1962-
Stanley ParkerWotton under Edge19781978
Guy PartridgeBrimpsfield20072007
W H PayneSt Werburgh Bristol1961-
G PearceHonorary Life MemberMeysey Hampton1969-
Leslie PearceBranch MC representative, Honorary Life MemberSt James, Bristol20022002
John PearseBranch Secretary, Branch Ringing Master, Branch Chairman, Association Treasurer, Central Council RepresentativeSouth Cerney19991999
Rev William PeelBranch Chairman, Association Vice PresidentTortworth19701970
Frank PendryPrestbury19651965
Ernest PennBranch Chairman, Association SecretaryLonghope19911991
David PerrettBranch MC representativeBitton20132013
Arthur PetersEldersfield19901990
Alan PetrieStapleton20102010
George PhelpsAwre19901990
George PhillipoHighworth20112011
Bernard PhillipsBranch Ringing Master, Honorary Life MemberBourton on the Water19751975
Albert (Bert) PhippsWindrush20102010
Alan PidgeonHonorary Life Member, Branch ChairmanChipping Sodbury20132013
Clare Pipe-WolferstanSt Mary Redcliffe20012001
Ted PlayerHonorary Life MemberMalmesbury19941994
Mary PollardLittledean19971997
Frank PontingBranch MC representative, Association Vice President, Honorary Life MemberMinchinhampton19701970
Stanley PooleHonorary Life MemberThornbury19811981
Herbert PoultonThe Leigh19741974
F PrattHonorary Life MemberLeckhampton19631963
Honor PrattTortworth19801980
W J Preece1961-
Tom PriceBranch Secretary, Association Vice President, Honorary Life MemberStonehouse and Rodborough19701970
William PritchardHonorary Life MemberStroud19751975
Ernest ProutRedmarley d'Abitot19751975
Canon Brian PurefoyTewkesbury19631963
Jock RaeBranch ChairmanChipping Campden20072007
Doug RatliffGreat Witcombe20022002
Charlie RawlingsClifton19691970
Harold RaxterAssociation Ringing MasterGloucester20082010
William RayWinterbourne19751975
John ReadPainswick19681968
Alfie ReevesPeal SecretarySt Stephen Bristol19651965
Stephen RichBristol20042004
Rick RichardsonHaresfield19931993
Sidney RichesAssociation Treasurer, Association ExaminerSt Werburgh, Bristol19931993
William RichingsMangotsfield19801980
William RicketsWroughton19731973
Joe RickettsLydiard Millicent20172017
Percy RiddifordStroud19661966
Peter RidgwayCompton Abdale20152015
Rev RigbyAssociation Ringing MasterLonghope19791979
Vivienne RigbySs Philip & Jacob, Bristol19961996
Vincent RiggMoreton-in-March19751975
Fred RixNorthleach19992000
Arthur RobbinsOlveston20132013
Harold RobbinsAlmondsbury19671967
Andrew RobertsFairford20152015
Fred RobertsWickwar19661966
Graham RobertsonBranch ChairmanTortworth20142014
Albert RodmanCoalpit Heath19911991
Bill RogersAlvington19771977
Hilda RomansGloucester19741974
S RomansAssociation Vice PresidentGloucester1961-
Charlie RouseBranch Secretary, Branch Chairman, Association Secretary, Honorary Life MemberPrestbury19961996
Mary RouseBranch Secretary, Honorary Life MemberChurchdown20142014
Miss C RouseCheltenham19841984
Charles RoworthBranch ChairmanChrist Church Swindon19671967
Francis RuleWinchcombe19831983
Christine RumseyUpton St Leonards20052005
Harold SadlerWillersey19781978
Peter SageSouthville19791979
Ted SavageBadgeworth and Leckhampton19661966
John SawyerHighworth19941994
Keith ScudamoreSt Mary Redcliffe2018-
Fred ScudamoreVice President, Association Secretary, Association MasterCoalpit Heath19272010
Ralph ShailesHonorary Life MemberPurton19811981
Frederick SharpeLaunton19761976
Leonard SheasbySt Mary Cheltenham19881988
Colin ShellardMinchinhampton20122012
H ShellardYate19741974
John ShelswellBranch Chairman, Association Vice PresidentLydney19601960
John ShoenRandwick20122012
William ShottHonorary Life MemberLittledean19831983
Frank SimmondsHonorary Life MemberMinchinhampton20042004
Fred SimmonsCharlton Kings19661966
George SimmonsCharlton Kings19881988
Lin SimsMinchinhampton20072007
Reuben SimsHatherop19981998
Norman SimsHardwicke20102010
Frank SkidmoreBranch Chairman, Branch Ringing Master, Branch Secretary, Branch MC representative, Association Examiner, Association Vice President, Association Secretary, Association Master, Central Council RepresentativeSt Ambrose, Bristol19601960
Mrs Florence SkidmoreBristol19811981
John SlyHonorary Life MemberNorthleach19761976
Llew SlyHonorary Life MemberNorthleach20082008
Tony SmaleBitton19981999
Gerald SmartCoalpit Heath20062006
Edith SmithEastington20002000
Canon George SmithBledington20122012
John SmithGloucester Cathedral20172017
Rev SmithHonorary Life MemberStroud19601960
Peter SpackmanSwindon20052005
Judy SpencerSwindon Village20092009
L SpringhamStone19661966
Gilbert SprulesHonorary Life MemberAbson19791979
John SprulesHonorary Life MemberAbson19841984
Jim SprulesAbson and Pucklechurch19681968
Owen StaggWestbury-on-Trym19811981
Canon StaleyVice PresidentStapleton19711971
John StallardAssociation ExaminerBristol19901990
Michael StanleySwindon20142014
Michael StanleyBranch ChairmanSouthville19941994
Charles StayteBadgeworth19661966
George StowellBrislington19681968
William StowellHonorary Life MemberBrislington19691969
H StrangeCheltenham19781978
Lily StrangePurton20112011
David StrongBranch Secretary, Branch Treasurer, Branch Ringing Master, Branch Chairman, Association Ringing Master, Honorary Life MemberSherston20132013
John SummersRedmarley d'Abitot19971997
Pete SummersWinchcombe19951995
Eric SuttonAssociation Chairman, Branch Chairman, Honorary Life MemberSwindon20172017
Hilary SuttonHonorary Life MemberChrist Church Swindon19671967
Reg SuttonStapleton19671967
Patsy Sykes-WrightPainswick20022003
P TannerCoalpit Heath1961-
Ron TannerHighworth20102010
Eric TaylorAssociation Ringing Master, Branch Ringing Master, Branch ChairmanLeckhampton19931993
Jean TaylorBranch TreasurerMalmesbury20112011
Ernie ThomasWinterbourne19821982
Jim ThomasChurchdown19901990
Canon William ThomasSlimbridge19661966
Brian ThrelfallCentral Council RepresentativeChedworth20162017
G W TownsendChrist Church Swindon1962-
Brian TravellTytherington19921992
Jack TroutSt Paul Chippenham19681968
Ernest TruemanSt Andrews Chippenham19671967
Walter TruemanBranch Chairman, Branch MC representative, Association Master, Vice President, Honorary Life MemberBroad Blunsdon20022002
Fred TurnerHonorary Life MemberNewent19861986
Ted TurtleBlunsdon19841984
Albert TylerBranch Ringing MasterSt Mary Redcliffe19931993
Jack TylerCharlton Kings and Cheltenham St Mary19861986
Sam UdolleressPrestbury19791979
Ivor VallenderHartpury19931993
Alfred VernallHonorary Life MemberWestbury on Severn19761976
Jack VincentHonorary Life MemberBlunsdon19781978
Gillian WaineBrimpsfield19971997
Tom WaltersCoalpit Heath20092009
Charles WattsHorton19751975
Peter WattsBlunsdon20162016
Ron WattsPainswick19831983
Nicholas WeaverBranch Ringing MasterHighworth20052005
Jack WebbForest Branch19751975
Fred WedlockRedcliffe19851985
Henry WeeksBrislington19601960
Ken WeeksBranch Ringing Master, Branch Chairman, Branch MC representativeWarmley20042004
Rev George WehnerRandwick19661966
Albert WellsChrist Church Swindon19671967
Ralph WenbanBranch Secretary, Branch Ringing Master, Branch ChairmanBibury19951995
David WhiteRodbourne Cheney20112011
Rev Edgar WhiteLeckhampton19661966
Leonard WhitingChurchdown19641964
Val WillardBranch SecretaryCheltenham Parish20092009
Ray WilliamsHonorary Life MemberCoalpit Heath19941994
John WilliamsCricklade20042004
Archdeacon Leslie WilliamsVice PresidentBristol19961996
Robert WilliamsTytherington20022002
Victor WillsAlmondsbury19751975
Dudley WilsonBranch Ringing Master, Belfry Adviser, Honorary Life MemberRedmarley19941994
John WinfieldColn St Aldwyn19661966
Eddie WitchellKempsford19991999
Tom WittsHonorary Life MemberStroud19771977
Dorothy WoodcockHewelsfield19911991
Constance WoodwardOddington19771977
Graham WoodwardWroughton20072007
Cyril WrattenCentral Council Representative, Association Treasurer, Association ExaminerCheltenham20042004
Margery WrattenPeal SecretaryCheltenham Minster20132013
Walter WrightBranch Chairman, Branch Treasurer, Honorary Life MemberBisley20012001
Carolyn YeandelWestbury-on-Trym19981998